Rosebrook Primary School

Staff Deployment 2018-2019

 

Senior Staff

Eddie Huntington - Headteacher  (DSL)

Alison Morgan - Assistant Head (DSL)

Vicky Green - Assistant Head  (DSL)

Office Staff

Senior Administrator  Liz Cass

Admin Assistant  -  Nicola Jenkins

Junior Administrator  -  Zainab Ali

Admin dinners/debt  -  Pauline Cofinas (0.5

PSA  -  Janet Bell

CP admin  -  Gemma Conlin (DSL)

ASD Hub

KS1 class
KS1 Teacher (0.5) Lois Huntington (outdoor learning)
KS1 Teacher (0.5) - Clare Chalmers (Art and DT)
KS1 HLTA - Anne Cowan
KS1 TA - Steph Waite

KS2 class
KS2 Teacher - Hannah Jessop (Raising Aspirations & PSHE)
KS2 TA (0.8) - Lucy Caveney
KS2 TA - Tracey Wase


ASD Unit Assistant Head Vicky Green (DSL)

Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

Teacher  -  Saira Akhter (RE, DDSL )

TA  -  Rachel Walkington/Pauline Cofinas

TA  -  Kelly Jackson (mentor)

TA apprentice  -  Marta Vallinas Niguez

 

Reception 1

Teacher/ML  -  Amy Williamson (Medical/Pupil Premium)

TA apprentice  -  Grace Humphreys

1:1  -  Patricia Doherty

HLTA   -  Mandy Pattison

 

Reception 2

Teacher  -  Carl Jones (music and drama)

TA  -  Emma Jackson

TA  -  Joanne Williams (15 hours)

1:1  -  Jessica Howell

Rainbow Room

HLTA  -  Jo Hoare

TA  -  Kim Rennie

TA  -  Vicky Brown (supply)

Keystage 1

Y1

Teacher  -  Hilary Douglas (science, pupil premium)

TA  -  Sharon McDonald

Y1

Teacher  -  Michelle Duff (0.6) (phonics champion)

Teacher  -  Natalie Armstrong (0.6) (History & Geography)

TA  -  Julie Gibson

Y2

Teacher  -  Sophie Miller (work life balance champion)

TA  -  Sharon Bonner

Y2

Teacher/ML  -  Dionne Drummond (AfL, DDSL)

TA  -  Karen Cole

TA  -  Sue Dixon

Keystage 2

Y3

Teacher - Georgina Lewis (SCITT & Sports Development)

TA - Bethany

TA apprentice - Mollie

Y3

Teacher - Fran Allan (pupil premium)

HLTA - Karen Butterworth

Y4

Teacher - Claire Colmer (Computing)

TA - Teresa Chisman /Jeanette Bivens

Y4

Teacher/ML - Donna Wake (Reading)

TA - Lindsey Simmons

TA - Natalie Muncaster (ASD)

Y5

Teacher - Megan McQuade (DDSL)

TA - Sue Dobson

Y5

Teacher - Jonathan Meehan

TA - Julie Bain

TA - Nicola Nicholson (ASD)

Y6

Teacher - Helen Durnion (0.6) (RRSA, Writing)

Unqualified Teacher - Carl McGarvey (0.4)

TA - Carl McGarvey (0.6)

HLTA - Joanne Thomas

TA - Carey Birchenough (ASD)

Y6

Teacher/ML - Matt McGuinness (Maths)

TA - Rebecca Reevely

TA - Cathy Small (ASD)Y3

Teacher - Georgina Lewis (SCITT & Sports Development)

TA - Bethany

TA apprentice - Mollie

Y3

Teacher - Fran Allan (pupil premium)

HLTA - Karen Butterworth

Y4

Teacher - Claire Colmer (Computing)

TA - Teresa Chisman /Jeanette Bivens

Y4

Teacher/ML - Donna Wake (Reading)

TA - Lindsey Simmons

TA - Natalie Muncaster (ASD)

Y5

Teacher - Megan McQuade (DDSL)

TA - Sue Dobson

Y5

Teacher - Jonathan Meehan

TA - Julie Bain

TA - Nicola Nicholson (ASD)

Y6

Teacher - Helen Durnion (0.6) (RRSA, Writing)

Unqualified Teacher - Carl McGarvey (0.4)

TA - Carl McGarvey (0.6)

HLTA - Joanne Thomas

TA - Carey Birchenough (ASD)

Y6

Teacher/ML - Matt McGuinness (Maths)

TA - Rebecca Reevely

TA - Cathy Small (ASD)

Sports Coach

Sean Mearman

Forest School

Teacher - Lois Huntington (0.2) (forest school)
TA - Lucy Caveney (0.2)

Caretaker

Keith Tate

Cleaners

Carole Cuthbert

Donna Easby

Sue Wilmore

Katrina Harrison

Elaine O’ Hara

Jacqui Rayner

Lunchtime Supervisors

Carole Cuthbert
Donna Easby
Sue Wilmore
Sharon Franks
Katrina Harrison
Ashley Donkin
Kimberley Plews
Coreen Dunn
Debbie Casling
Jacqui Rayner
Tara Powles
Debbie Robinson