Rosebrook Primary School

Staff Deployment 2020/21

Senior Staff

Leanne Todd - Headteacher     (DSL)

Appointment commencing Jan 21 - Deputy Headteacher  (DSL)

Vicky Green - Assistant Headteacher  (DSL)

Office Staff

Senior Administrator  Liz Cass

Admin Assistant  -  Nicola Jenkins

Admin dinners/debt  -  Pauline Cofinas (PT)

PSA  -  Janet Bell

CP admin  -  Gemma Conlin (Safeguarding and Child Protection Advisor)

ASD Hub

Teacher - Clare Chalmers (PT)

Teacher - Lauren Abbas (PT)

Teacher - Hannah Jessop ( PT)

HLTA - Anne Cowan

TA - Cathy Small (ASD)

TA - Tracey Wase

TA - Steph Waite

TA - Marta Vallinas Niguez

Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

Teacher - Michelle Duff (PT) (Art and Design/Design Technology)

Teacher - Natalie Armstrong (PT) (Art and Design/Design Technology)

TA - Rachel Walkington

TA - Lisa Craig

TA - Pauline Cofinas

TA - Joanne Williams (PT)

TA - Marta Vallinas Niguez

Reception 1

Teacher - Amy Williamson (EYFS / )

TA - Kelly Jackson

TA - Julie Gibson

Reception 2

Teacher - Carl Jones (Music)

TA - Emma Jackson

Rainbow Room

HLTA - Jo Hoare

TA - Kim Rennie

TA - Vicky Brown

Keystage 1

Y1

Teacher - Saira Akhter (RE / DDSL)

TA - Sharon McDonald

TA - Patricia Doherty

Y1

Teacher - Sarah Nolan

TA - Jessica Howell

Y2

Teacher - Frances Allan (Computing)

TA - Karen Cole

TA - Lucy Fothergill

Y2

Teacher -  Sophie Fuller

TA - Mandy Pattison

TA - Beth Connor

Teacher / KS1 Lead - Dionne Drummond ( AfL/PSHCE/DDSL)

Keystage 2

Y3

Teacher - Amy Swan

TA - Jeanette Bivens / Teresa Chisman

Y3

Teacher / LKS2 Lead - Donna Wake ( Reading & Writing / NQT Lead)

TA - Gemma Ibbotson

Y4

Teacher - Ben Connell

TA Lindsey Simmons

Y4

Teacher - Georgina Lewis (PE / SCITT Mentor)

TA - Sharon Bonner

Y5

Teacher - Claire Colmer

TA - Natalie Muncaster (ASD)

Y5

Teacher - Carl McGarvey

TA - Sue Dobson/ Karen Booth

Y6

Teacher - Megan McQuade (Geography / DDSL)

HLTA - Joanne Thomas

TA Carey Birechenough (ASD)

Y6

Teacher/UKS2 Lead - Matt McGuinness (Maths and History)

TA - Julie Bain

Teacher - Jonathan Meehan ( PPA Cover)

Sports Coach

Sean Mearman

Forest School

Teacher - Lois Huntington TA - Lucy Fothergill

Caretaker

Keith Tate

Cleaners

Carole Cuthbert Donna Easby Sue Wilmore Katrina Harrison Elaine O’ Hara Jacqui Rayner

Lunchtime Supervisors

Carole Cuthbert Donna Easby Sue Wilmore Sharon Franks Katrina Harrison Ashley Donkin Kimberley Plews Coreen Dunn Debbie Casling Jacqui Rayner Tara Powles